KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

maszyna energetyczna

English translation: power-generating units


18:32 May 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: maszyna energetyczna
Swiadczenie uslug remontowych dla maszyn energetycznych.
xxxkgas
English translation:power-generating units
Explanation:
or power-generating equipment
Selected response from:

maitland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5power-generating unitsmaitland
2power machines
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
power machines


Explanation:
Nie mam pewności, jednak jest wiele źródeł z użyciem tego słowa (oczywiście pomijam sferę fantastyki pseudonaukowej typu free power etc.).

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power-generating units


Explanation:
or power-generating equipment

maitland
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Dziekuje!