KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

węzeł odwadniaj±cy

English translation: water drainage/removal outlets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:węzeł odwadniaj±cy
English translation:water drainage/removal outlets
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:30 May 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: węzeł odwadniaj±cy
węzły odwadniaj±ce ? zlokalizowane w najniższych punktach kolektora tłocznego, których zadaniem jest awaryjny spust ¶cieków z kolektora tłocznego.
big_fish
water drainage/removal outlets
Explanation:
I guess
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Drainage pointWitold
4(sanitary) drainage hoseMiroslaw Owinski
2water drainage/removal outletsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drainage point


Explanation:
Tak przypuszczam

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Bienkowski
18 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
water drainage/removal outlets


Explanation:
I guess

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5