KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

ślusarstwo produkcyjne

English translation: locksmith production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ślusarstwo produkcyjne
English translation:locksmith production
Entered by: Agnieszka Szotek

21:14 May 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ślusarstwo produkcyjne
brak
czym się róźni ślusarstwo od ślusarstwa produkcyjnego?
Agnieszka Szotek
locksmith production
Explanation:
http://www.komel.cz/EN/locksmit.htm
Selected response from:

Miroslaw Owinski
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5locksmith productionMiroslaw Owinski
4locksmith's production workshopMartina Schwartz
4przypuszczam...
maciejm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przypuszczam...


Explanation:
...że w zakładzie ślusarskim produkcyjnym wytwarza się jakieś przedmioty z metalu, a w usługowym naprawia, czy np. otwiera zepsute zamki:

4) Panu Władysławowi Dziedzicowi - Ślusarstwo Produkcyjne i Usługowe Namysłów




    Reference: http://www.wodip.opole.pl/~g_wilkow/sponsorzy.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
locksmith production


Explanation:
http://www.komel.cz/EN/locksmit.htm

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Dzięki wszystkim!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locksmith's production workshop


Explanation:
I am not sure if the word 'locksmithery' is commonly used in English, so I suggest 'locksmith's production workshop' as an alternative

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153