KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

kierowca towarowy

English translation: goods driver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kierowca towarowy
English translation:goods driver
Entered by: maciejm

23:13 May 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kierowca towarowy
nazwa stanowiska
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
goods driver
Explanation:
to travel within assigned sales region. Must possess valid driver's licence (Goods
Driver's Licence an added advantage). Used to working independently and self ...
my.jobstreet.com/jobs/2002/d/digisla12.htm
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1goods driver
maciejm
3truck driver
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
truck driver


Explanation:
może po prostu tak?

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goods driver


Explanation:
to travel within assigned sales region. Must possess valid driver's licence (Goods
Driver's Licence an added advantage). Used to working independently and self ...
my.jobstreet.com/jobs/2002/d/digisla12.htm

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://www.transedeurope.ltd.uk/transport/courses/adr.html
5 hrs
  -> Thank you