KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

transportowe sieci optotelekomunikacyjne

English translation: optical telecom networks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:transportowe sieci optotelekomunikacyjne
English translation:optical telecom networks
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

08:22 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sieci telekomunikacyjne
Polish term or phrase: transportowe sieci optotelekomunikacyjne
Transportowe sieci optotelekomunikacyjne, zbudowane w oparciu o sprzęt firmy tworzą wspólną platformę zarówno dla sieci szkieletowych jak i brzegowych, tak aby zapewnić elastyczność usług IP, ATM i TDM
Pawel Bartoszewicz
optical telecom networks
Explanation:
see www
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opthotelecomnmunication linesJacek Krankowski
4optical telecom networksPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optical telecom networks


Explanation:
see www


    Reference: http://www.businessweek.com/2000/00_48/b3709023.htm
    Reference: http://sites.ecosse.net/investor/artech/book253.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opthotelecomnmunication lines


Explanation:
Skeleton subnetwork (SSN) consists of opthotelecomnmunication lines (OTL) and commutation devices localized in places called skeleton network nodes.
http://www.man.lodz.pl/ANGIEL/A_LODMAN/A_REGUL/page1.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633