KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wyłącznik zrywający

English translation: disconnecting switch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyłącznik zrywający
English translation:disconnecting switch
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

10:33 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control, electronics
Polish term or phrase: wyłącznik zrywający
breaker switch?

(Tłumaczę na angielski coś, co przedtem było tłumaczone z niemieckiego)
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
-
Explanation:
could be also:

disconnecting switch
break contact
tripping mechanism
cut-off relay

dobrze byloby wiedziec co tak naprawde bylo w niemieckim oryginale...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4-
Natalie
4circuit breaker
maciejm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit breaker


Explanation:
z samolotów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 10:41:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C/B = tzw. AZS

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
could be also:

disconnecting switch
break contact
tripping mechanism
cut-off relay

dobrze byloby wiedziec co tak naprawde bylo w niemieckim oryginale...


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dziękuję