KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

drukarka niedociążona

English translation: underloaded


10:46 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: drukarka niedociążona
raporty dotyczące drukarek
· lista dostępnych drukarek z określeniem ich rodzaju, lokalizacji, stopnia ich wykorzystania i kosztów wydruku
drukarki niedociążone
Magda
English translation:underloaded
Explanation:
zob. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 15:00:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a skoro \"overload\" to przeciążenie, logika też wydaje się być zachowana.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4underloaded
Andrzej Lejman
3less busy printersPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
less busy printers


Explanation:
A może? co¶ z "printer workload"

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underloaded


Explanation:
zob. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 15:00:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a skoro \"overload\" to przeciążenie, logika też wydaje się być zachowana.


    Reference: http://www.oit.doe.gov/bestpractices/pdfs/mc-2463.pdf
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691