KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

materiały eksploatacyjne

English translation: consumables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materiały eksploatacyjne
English translation:consumables
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

10:49 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: materiały eksploatacyjne
raporty dotyczące drukarek
· lista dostępnych drukarek z określeniem ich rodzaju, lokalizacji, stopnia ich wykorzystania i kosztów wydruku
-prognoza zapotrzebowania na papier i materiały eksploatacyjne (eliminacja nadużyć)
drukarki niedociążone
Magda
consumables
Explanation:
tak też można
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1printer supplier and accessoriesPiotr Kurek
4 +1consumables
Piotr Bienkowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printer supplier and accessories


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 11:05:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

literówka w powyższym: supplies



    Reference: http://www.hp.com
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PAS: supplies?
9 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: Tak na przykład nazywa to HP - supplies - ale accessories to już co innego. Supplies.
58 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumables


Explanation:
tak też można


    Own experience
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
5 mins