KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

system pomiaru drogi

English translation: path tracking system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system pomiaru drogi
English translation:path tracking system
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

11:32 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control
Polish term or phrase: system pomiaru drogi
automatyka
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
path tracking system
Explanation:
I'd call it so.

BTW, is there any minimum of context? It would be quite helpful in finding the appropriate version.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5path/road measurment systemMartina Schwartz
4 +1path tracking system
Natalie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
path tracking system


Explanation:
I'd call it so.

BTW, is there any minimum of context? It would be quite helpful in finding the appropriate version.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
path/road measurment system


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153