KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automation & Robotics

przekaźnik dołączający

English translation: relay transmitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przekaĽnik doł±czaj±cy
English translation:relay transmitter
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

11:40 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / process control
Polish term or phrase: przekaźnik dołączający
automatyka
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
relay transmitter
Explanation:
http://www.drivewayalarm.com/relay.htm
Selected response from:

Miroslaw Owinski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relay transmitterMiroslaw Owinski
4relay connector
Natalie
1connecting relaytunturi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relay connector


Explanation:
Probably

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relay transmitter


Explanation:
http://www.drivewayalarm.com/relay.htm

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
0 min
  -> dzieki

neutral  Natalie: transmitter to raczej nadajnik...
2 hrs
  -> doslownie -tak, ale prosze sprawdzic link.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
connecting relay


Explanation:
Guess. Didn't find in the dictionary.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian