KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przysłona miernicza

English translation: orifice plate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przysłona miernicza
English translation:orifice plate
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

14:13 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przysłona miernicza
process control, instrumentation
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
orifice plate
Explanation:
Orifice Plate Thicknesses
Determination of the minimum thickness of Orifice Plates and Restrictions. ...
www.axs.com.au/~jjjacq/tech/opthick.html

orificeplate orifice plate meter run restriction segmental ...
... Orifice Plate Flowmeter. ... Orifice Plate Flowmeter Supplier List (UK & Europe).
www.flowmeterdirectory.co.uk/ flowmeter_orifice_plate.html

Orifice plate
To dimension a port orifice plate
a technical specification for the related orifice plate is to be filled in. ...
www.ack.ro/English/cdiaf1.html

and lots more
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orifice plate
Natalie
1measuring lidtunturi


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orifice plate


Explanation:
Orifice Plate Thicknesses
Determination of the minimum thickness of Orifice Plates and Restrictions. ...
www.axs.com.au/~jjjacq/tech/opthick.html

orificeplate orifice plate meter run restriction segmental ...
... Orifice Plate Flowmeter. ... Orifice Plate Flowmeter Supplier List (UK & Europe).
www.flowmeterdirectory.co.uk/ flowmeter_orifice_plate.html

Orifice plate
To dimension a port orifice plate
a technical specification for the related orifice plate is to be filled in. ...
www.ack.ro/English/cdiaf1.html

and lots more


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dziękuję

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
measuring lid


Explanation:
Just guess!

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132