KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rysunek przekrojowy konstrukcyjny

English translation: construction cross-section drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rysunek przekrojowy konstrukcyjny
English translation:construction cross-section drawing
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

14:24 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rysunek przekrojowy konstrukcyjny
np. silnika
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
a construction cross-section drawing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a construction cross-section drawing
Lota
5a cross-sectional construction drawingMartina Schwartz
4(design) section drawingMiroslaw Owinski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a construction cross-section drawing


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.aoc.gov/cc/capitol/dome_xsec.htm
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://www.mindshare.com/pdf/usb10to11.doc
2 hrs

agree  tunturi
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a cross-sectional construction drawing


Explanation:
- OR -
plane surface of the construction drawing

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(design) section drawing


Explanation:
(design) section drawing

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 26