KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rysunek wišżšcy

English translation: elementary diagram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rysunek wiążący
English translation:elementary diagram
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

14:29 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rysunek wišżšcy
wiążący rysunek uproszczony z ważniejszymi wymiarami
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
elementary diagram /schematic diagram /diagrammatic representation
Explanation:
According to Lingvo 7.0
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diagrammatic drawingAgnieszka Szotek
4elementary diagram /schematic diagram /diagrammatic representation
Natalie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diagrammatic drawing


Explanation:
magister inżynier z 30-letnim doświadczeniem, którego spytałam o rysunek wiążący stwierdził, że nie słyszał o takim, ale z opisu wynika, że chodzi o "diagrammatic drawing"

internet też nie wyrzuca takiej frazy

mam nadzieję, że to choć trochę pomoże

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 15:55:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np. w budownictwie jest jeszcze rysunek zbiorczy = \"collective drawing\" jako druga możliwość.

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://www.cadalyst.com/reviews/software/addons/0302abmerev/...
46 mins
  -> thx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementary diagram /schematic diagram /diagrammatic representation


Explanation:
According to Lingvo 7.0

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dziękuję