KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zagospodarowanie turystyczne

English translation: development of tourism/ a tourist infrastructure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zagospodarowanie turystyczne
English translation:development of tourism/ a tourist infrastructure
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

23:21 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zagospodarowanie turystyczne
Jeden z kursów na architekturze.
domin
Poland
development of tourism/ a tourist infrastructure
Explanation:
this is how I would say it
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1http://www.co.cowlitz.wa.us/financialmanag/2000_bud/300/tourism.pdfPiotr Kurek
5development of tourism/ a tourist infrastructureMartina Schwartz
5tourism-oriented infrastructure
Lota


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tourism-oriented infrastructure


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development of tourism/ a tourist infrastructure


Explanation:
this is how I would say it

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
http://www.co.cowlitz.wa.us/financialmanag/2000_bud/300/tourism.pdf


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 05:56:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tourist facilities



    Reference: http://www.co.cowlitz.wa.us/financialmanag/2000_bud/300/tour...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
2 hrs