KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

infrastruktura turystyczna

English translation: tourist infrastructure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:infrastruktura turystyczna
English translation:tourist infrastructure
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

23:29 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: infrastruktura turystyczna
Elementy infrastruktury turystycznej

(temat wykładu)
domin
Poland
tourist infrastructure
Explanation:
Elements of a tourist infrastructure
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tourist infrastructureMartina Schwartz
4tourism infrastructure
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism infrastructure


Explanation:
none required

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tourist infrastructure


Explanation:
Elements of a tourist infrastructure

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://stormcarib.com/reports/2000/stmartin.shtml
2 hrs

agree  bartek
2 hrs

agree  tunturi
5 hrs