KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

infrastruktura pozaturystyczna

English translation: non-tourist infrastructure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:infrastruktura pozaturystyczna
English translation:non-tourist infrastructure
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

23:32 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: infrastruktura pozaturystyczna
Infrastuktura turystyczna i pozaturystyczna.

(temat wykładu)

niestety nie ma szerszego kontekstu
domin
Poland
non-tourist infrastructure
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1non-tourist infrastructurePiotr Kurek
4non-tourist development
bartek
4extratourist infrastructureMartina Schwartz
3primary infrastructure
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primary infrastructure


Explanation:
moze tak to ujac?

http://emeraldtouch.com/papagayo/location.htm
www.iadb.org/exr/doc98/apr/me781e.htm

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extratourist infrastructure


Explanation:
maybe?

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-tourist infrastructure


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.wsws.org/articles/2002/jan2002/jam-j11.shtml
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-tourist development


Explanation:
http://www.gsd.harvard.edu/cgi-bin/projects/details.cgi?proj...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045