KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Lokalizacja w krajobrazie

English translation: localization in landscape


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Lokalizacja w krajobrazie
English translation:localization in landscape
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

23:33 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Lokalizacja w krajobrazie
Lokalizacja obiektów turystyczneych. (...) Lokalizacja w krajobrazie

(temat wykładu)
domin
Poland
localization in landscape
Explanation:
localization of tourist attractions/infrastructure;

localization in landscape;
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5localization in landscapeMartina Schwartz
4suiting to landscapetunturi
4countryside locationPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
localization in landscape


Explanation:
localization of tourist attractions/infrastructure;

localization in landscape;

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
countryside location


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.stirling.gov.uk/lplan/Lp1999/Environment.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suiting to landscape


Explanation:
Probably, there is an accent on the suiting the objects to landscape here, not just on the locating them.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132