KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

inkubator przedsiębiorczości...

English translation: business incubator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:inkubator przedsiębiorczości...
English translation:business incubator
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:16 May 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: inkubator przedsiębiorczości...
wybrane elementy parku technologicznego, np. , centrum kongresowe, laboratoria
domin
Poland
business incubator
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=129557&keyword=incuba...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3business incubatorJacek Krankowski
5entrepreneurship incubator programmePiotr Kurek
4entrepreneurship incubator
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrepreneurship incubator


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 12:25:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.itek.co.il/
http://www.jhu.edu/~istr/conferences/dublin/workingpapers/fr...


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business incubator


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=129557&keyword=incuba...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
1 hr

agree  Miroslaw Owinski
4 hrs

agree  George Fabian
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrepreneurship incubator programme


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.ci.boulder.co.us/comm/pressrelease/2001/0803repor...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240