KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

kable teletechniczne

English translation: telecom cables / infrastructure cables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kable teletechniczne
English translation:telecom cables / infrastructure cables
Entered by: bartek

15:43 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kable teletechniczne
Trasy projektowanych kolektorów kanalizacyjnych krzyżuj± się z następuj±cymi elementami uzbrojenia podziemnego:
- gazoci±g,
- kable teletechniczne,
- kable energetyczne,
- kanalizacja deszczowa
big_fish
telecom cables / infrastructure cables
Explanation:
Infrastructure cables mieszczą w sobie i kable elektryczne i telekomunikacyjne i co tylko jest 'skablowane' pod ziemią

http://arch.hku.hk/~kpcheung/teaching/b2-link.htm
http://edd.cted.wa.gov/cac/publications/learningtolead/chapt...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1communication cablestunturi
4telecom cables / infrastructure cables
bartek


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telecom cables / infrastructure cables


Explanation:
Infrastructure cables mieszczą w sobie i kable elektryczne i telekomunikacyjne i co tylko jest 'skablowane' pod ziemią

http://arch.hku.hk/~kpcheung/teaching/b2-link.htm
http://edd.cted.wa.gov/cac/publications/learningtolead/chapt...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication cables


Explanation:
It's a general expression.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
20 hrs