KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Technika zapisu planistycznego

English translation: planning and design techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Technika zapisu planistycznego
English translation:planning and design techniques
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

08:29 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Technika zapisu planistycznego
Nazwa kursu na architekturze.

Celem kursu jest praktyczne zapoznanie studentów z formalnym zapisem planu miejscowego.

Kurs obejmuje problematyke zasad ustalania systemów formułowania ustaleń planu miejscowego i studium uwarunkowań i kierunków zagospodarowania przestrzennego gminy, a także przedstawiania tych ustaleń w formie graficznej.

Tyle jeśli chodzi o kontekst.
domin
Poland
planning and design techniques
Explanation:
This is a legitimate course in the field of architecture. I have seen many academic references about it on students' profile pages.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5planning and design techniquesMartina Schwartz
4urban design technique(s)Piotr Kurek
3planningmaitland


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planning


Explanation:
ewentualnieod razu "planning and design"

maitland
PRO pts in pair: 38

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urban design technique(s)


Explanation:
Chyba o to chodzi


    Reference: http://www.wmin.ac.uk/item_new.asp?ID=4010&wp=pgs
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  makary: czemu "urban"
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planning and design techniques


Explanation:
This is a legitimate course in the field of architecture. I have seen many academic references about it on students' profile pages.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
THANKS