KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Sposób zapisu

English translation: method(s) of documenting...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Sposób zapisu
English translation:method(s) of documenting...
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

09:22 May 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Sposób zapisu
Sposób zapisu ustaleń planu miejscowego w zakresie przeznaczenia terenu (funkcji) oraz ukształtowania zabudowy i obiektów przestrzennych
domin
Poland
method(s) of documenting...
Explanation:
or, simply means/techniques of documenting (something), but 'methods' sounds as a top choice to me in this context.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5method(s) of documenting...Martina Schwartz
4record mode
Natalie


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record mode


Explanation:
The record mode of local plan settlements ...



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
method(s) of documenting...


Explanation:
or, simply means/techniques of documenting (something), but 'methods' sounds as a top choice to me in this context.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thnx