KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wersja eksploatacyjna

English translation: production release


21:48 May 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / software development
Polish term or phrase: wersja eksploatacyjna
testowanie aplikacji od momentu wejścia wersji bazowej poprzez kolejne wersje i modyfikacje aż po wersję eksploatacyjną
makary
English translation:production release
Explanation:
Nie jestem do końca pewien, ale ma to potwierdzenie w Ľródłach i moim do¶wiadczeniu.
Selected response from:

big_fish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1production releasebig_fish
4final version
Andrzej Lejman
4commercial releasePiotr Kurek
3retail version
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final version


Explanation:
an idea

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production release


Explanation:
Nie jestem do końca pewien, ale ma to potwierdzenie w Ľródłach i moim do¶wiadczeniu.



    Reference: http://cgi.btinfo.com.pl/cgi-bin/szukaj.pl?text=eksploatac&S...
big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi: release
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial release


Explanation:
Może tak
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retail version


Explanation:
m

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133