KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

projekt koncepcyjny oprogramowania

English translation: software conceptual design


21:49 May 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / software development
Polish term or phrase: projekt koncepcyjny oprogramowania
monitorowanie stanu aplikacji od momentu powstania projektów koncepcyjnych oprogramowania
makary
English translation:software conceptual design
Explanation:
Can there be any doubts?
Say yes, and I'll try to get some references for you.
Kris
Selected response from:

big_fish
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conceptual projects of software developmenttunturi
4software conceptual designbig_fish
4conceptual program designEva Hussain
3conceptual softwarePiotr Kurek
3...from the concept stage...
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...from the concept stage...


Explanation:
Monitoring the application development from the concept stage...

Może nie mam racji, ale tłumaczenie słowo w słowo raczej nie zdałoby tutaj egzaminu.


Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conceptual program design


Explanation:
Monitoring of the application status beginning at the conceptual phase of the program design.


Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software conceptual design


Explanation:
Can there be any doubts?
Say yes, and I'll try to get some references for you.
Kris

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 44

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conceptual software


Explanation:
Po prostu, liczne linki na stronach

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conceptual projects of software development


Explanation:
May be, like this?

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132