KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

scalone normatywy

English translation: harmonised standards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:scalone normatywy
English translation:harmonised standards
Entered by: Agnieszka Szotek

15:32 May 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: scalone normatywy
do wycen budynków i budowli
Agnieszka Szotek
harmonised standards
Explanation:
Not many takers so I thought I'd give you my suggestion...
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1harmonised standards
Hanna Burdon
3integrated standards
Michał Szewczyk
4 -1standard stairway/staircase designxxxjerryk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
standard stairway/staircase design


Explanation:
scalone is Italian for staircase.

Scalone
Scalone. VISITA GUIDATA >>>. Questo scalone a due rampe rettilinee č
una splendida testimonianza dell'arte del Seicento. Il ballatoio ...
http://www.provincia.udine.it/BELGRADO/scalone.htm
More Results From: www.provincia.udine.it


lo scalone d'ingresso
LO SCALONE D'INGRESSO,
http://www.consrag.it/visita/scala.htm




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michał Szewczyk: ?? 'Scalone' is a Polsh adjective and it means more or less 'integrated.'
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrated standards


Explanation:
Może tak? Google podaje sporo stron.

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmonised standards


Explanation:
Not many takers so I thought I'd give you my suggestion...

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk: you're right, not too many :)
1 hr