KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Przegrody budowlane

English translation: dividing/divisional structures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przegrody budowlane
English translation:dividing/divisional structures
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

18:15 Jun 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Przegrody budowlane
Podstawy wymiany ciepła przez przegrody budowlane...

Stateczność cieplna przegród,

Dyfuzja pary wodnej przez przegrody budowlane

Zasady projektowania przegród budowlanych pod względem cieplno-wilgotnościowym
domin
Poland
dividing/divisional structures
Explanation:
Or, dividing interior structures.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dividing/divisional structuresMartina Schwartz
4roofing and walls
maciejm
2 +1partitions/partition walls
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partitions/partition walls


Explanation:
moze tak?

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi: partitions
1 day13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roofing and walls


Explanation:
... Cicha podłoga Decydujący wpływ na wytłumienie hałasów przenikających przez
przegrody budowlane (ściany, stropy) ma masa powierzchniowa tych elementów. ...



    Reference: http://www.abcdom.pl/art/select.asp?dz=3&pdz=16
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: ceilings maybe? roofing to materiały dachowe IMO
20 hrs
  -> Maybe

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dividing/divisional structures


Explanation:
Or, dividing interior structures.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
16 hrs