KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rzeczoznawstwo samochodowe

English translation: motor vehicle surveyor/Motor Vehicle Survey Programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzeczoznawstwo/ca samochodowe/y
English translation:motor vehicle surveyor/Motor Vehicle Survey Programme
Entered by: maciejm

18:24 Jul 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: rzeczoznawstwo samochodowe
koordynator ds. rzeczoznawstwa samochodowego
[słownik ceł, podaktów i ubezpieczeń podaje rzeczoznawcę motoryzacyjnego jako staff engineer...]
Portable
motor vehicle surveyor/Motor Vehicle Survey Programme
Explanation:
... If you do not agree with this valuation, you can contract a motor vehicle surveyor
to set the value of your car, always subject to Atlas' approval. ...
Tak będzie "rzeczoznawca"

A "rzeczoznawstwo" może tak:Motor Vehicle Survey Programme
powinno do konsultanta pasować.
M.M.

... MOTOR VEHICLES. Interconsult can centralise control systems and unify vehicle
damage assessment criteria using its Motor Vehicle Survey Programme. ...

Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1motor vehicle surveyor/Motor Vehicle Survey Programme
maciejm
3 +1vehicle appraisal/evaluation (services)Piotr Kurek
3automotive expertise
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automotive expertise


Explanation:
może tak to oddać?
Por. link na stronie http://www.forensicengineers.com/

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor vehicle surveyor/Motor Vehicle Survey Programme


Explanation:
... If you do not agree with this valuation, you can contract a motor vehicle surveyor
to set the value of your car, always subject to Atlas' approval. ...
Tak będzie "rzeczoznawca"

A "rzeczoznawstwo" może tak:Motor Vehicle Survey Programme
powinno do konsultanta pasować.
M.M.

... MOTOR VEHICLES. Interconsult can centralise control systems and unify vehicle
damage assessment criteria using its Motor Vehicle Survey Programme. ...




    Reference: http://www.atlas.com.mt/motor_settlingvalue.htm
    Reference: http://www.interconsult.it/ASP/main/en/notizie2.html
maciejm
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehicle appraisal/evaluation (services)


Explanation:
propozycja:

http://www.stoneaire.com/appraisal.html
http://www.camiones-y-partes.com/services_appraisal.asp
http://www.autopedia.com/html/HotLinks_Apprais2.html

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti: Vehicle Appraisers - as in NAVA - National Association of Vehicle Appraisers (US) (http://www.automotiveappraisals.com/automotive_appraisal_ser...
1 hr
  -> dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona