KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

mieszadła zatapialne

English translation: submersible mixers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mieszadła zatapialne
English translation:submersible mixers
Entered by: Magda1

11:40 Jul 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: mieszadła zatapialne
Urzadzenia potrzebne do budowy oczyszczalni ścieków
mieszadła zatapialne
Magda1
submersible mixers
Explanation:
http://www.china-inc.com/jiangsu/pacific/page2.html
http://il.water.usgs.gov/pubs/abstracts/egan.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kisanmc.co.kr/kas.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:50:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proequipment.com/mixer/mixer_submersible.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3submersible mixers
bartek
4submersible stirrerxfoam
4submersible agitator
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
submersible mixers


Explanation:
http://www.china-inc.com/jiangsu/pacific/page2.html
http://il.water.usgs.gov/pubs/abstracts/egan.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:46:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kisanmc.co.kr/kas.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:50:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proequipment.com/mixer/mixer_submersible.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
1 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  leff
13 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submersible agitator


Explanation:
i inne linki
HTH


    Reference: http://www.agimix.se/uk/index.htm
    Reference: http://www.toyopumps.com/productinstallations/steel/DPsInMil...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submersible stirrer


Explanation:
mixer może być utożsamionay z mieszalnikiem (można mixer arm), natomiast stirrer i agitator oznaczają element wykonawczy

xfoam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 25