KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

workownica

English translation: sack-filling, bagging machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:workownica
English translation:sack-filling, bagging machine
Entered by: Magda1

18:52 Jul 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: workownica
Urządzenia do budowy oczyszczalni ścieków
Prasa do skratek z workownicą
Magda1
sack-filling machine
Explanation:
alternatywnie: bagging machine, bagger
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sack-filling machine
Piotr Bienkowski
3 +1sack-filling/bagging machinePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sack-filling machine


Explanation:
alternatywnie: bagging machine, bagger

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  tunturi
2 days15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sack-filling/bagging machine


Explanation:
Sł. techniczny


Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> dziękuję