KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Warunki Zabudowania i Zagospodarowania Terenu

English translation: Land Development and Management Conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Warunki Zabudowania i Zagospodarowania Terenu
English translation:Land Development and Management Conditions
Entered by: George Szenderowicz

23:16 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Warunki Zabudowania i Zagospodarowania Terenu
Housing Development
George Szenderowicz
Austria
Land Development and Management Conditions
Explanation:
"land development and management company in Edmonton, Alberta"
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1już było:Piotr Kurek
4 +1zoning ordinance (US)Anna Mijalski
4 +1Land Development and Management Conditions
leff


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Land Development and Management Conditions


Explanation:
"land development and management company in Edmonton, Alberta"


    Reference: http://www.mlcland.com/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zoning ordinance (US)


Explanation:
comes to mind, but then I do not know your context, zoning ordinance rules describe and mandate how the particular land can be used and developed (what is and what is not allowed)

Anna Mijalski
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
"Ordinance" suggests a government decree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: "Ordinance" suggests a government decree

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
już było:


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/200623?keyword=WZiZT

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> dziękuję
The asker has declined this answer