KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wykonanie

English translation: execution


21:10 Jul 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie
Przedmiot wynalazku jest uwidoczniony w przykładzie wykonania na rysunku na którym fig.
big_fish
English translation:execution
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3execution
Lota
4 +1embodimentanglista
4 +1realization
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
execution


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof
5 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realization


Explanation:
realization = something realized
[Webster's]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk
22 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embodiment


Explanation:
own experience + Selection of English Documents (TEPIS), opis nr 2 - amerykański (kolumna 2, wiersz 20)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 14:33:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

właściwie jest to już gotowy \"przykład / sposób wykonania\"

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ModTranslator
7 hrs
  -> thank U