KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

polwinity kablowe

English translation: PVCs for cables


07:28 Aug 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / produkcja kabli
Polish term or phrase: polwinity kablowe
Czy może to być polichlorek winylu (polyvinyl chloride)?
kingusia
Poland
English translation:PVCs for cables
Explanation:
PVCs for cable (insulations)

Polwinit to nazwa handlowa plastyfikowanego polichlorku winylu
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2PVCs for cables
leff
3 -1cable polvinitskterelak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cable polvinits


Explanation:
to rzeczywoście jest polichlorek winylu i na angielksi na pewno jest to polvinit


kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: jedyny link ze słowem "polvinit" pochodzi z polskiej strony
11 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PVCs for cables


Explanation:
PVCs for cable (insulations)

Polwinit to nazwa handlowa plastyfikowanego polichlorku winylu


    Reference: http://zachem.tworzywa.com.pl/polwinity_oponowe.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 mins

agree  pidzej: quite
2 hrs