KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Technolog d/s wdrożeń

English translation: Implementation Engineer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Technolog d/s Wdrożeń
English translation:Implementation Engineer
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

14:02 Aug 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Technolog d/s wdrożeń
produkcja
Teresa Jaczewska
Implementation Engineer
Explanation:
Centor - Implementation Engineer
... Implementation Engineer. This is a key role in the implementation &
customization of Centor's Software into customer sites. Requires ...
www.centor.com/corporate/implengr.shtml - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Implementation Engineer
Implementation Engineer. Lavastorm is seeking Technical Consultants / Implementation
Engineers that will be responsible for the implementation, integration ...
www.lavastormtelecom.com/Careers/impeng.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Software Implementation Engineer
sandiego.craigslist.org > internet engineering jobs > Software Implementation Engineer
last modified:Sat Jul 13 08:24:48 2002 ... Software Implementation Engineer. ...
sandiego.craigslist.org/eng/4669089.html - Similar pages

IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER
IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER Branch : Trading Company : TOTALFINAELF, Send
to a friend. Job type. Start date : immediate Location : Paris ...
www.careers.totalfinaelf.com/php/offres/ offre.php?lang=en&of=288 - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

BULLETIN BOARD IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER
BULLETIN BOARD IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER Branch : Refining Marketing Company
: TOTALFINAELF, Send to a friend. Job type. Start date : immediate ...
www.careers.totalfinaelf.com/php/offres/ offre.php?lang=en&of=252 - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.careers.totalfinaelf.com ]

Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Faktycznie takie określenie funkcjonuje (sprawdziłam) w odróżnieniu od wcześniejszej propozycji, która wydaje się zbyt skomplikowana i nie istnieje jako hasło (w całości) w słoniku technicznym.

Pozdrawiam,

TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Implementation Engineer
Teresa Goscinska
3 +2implementation production engineerkterelak


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementation production engineer


Explanation:
tak podaje słownik naukowo-techniczny (nowe wydanie)

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lukeg_1: "Manufacturing Engineer-Implementation"
1 hr

agree  tunturi
18 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Implementation Engineer


Explanation:
Centor - Implementation Engineer
... Implementation Engineer. This is a key role in the implementation &
customization of Centor's Software into customer sites. Requires ...
www.centor.com/corporate/implengr.shtml - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Implementation Engineer
Implementation Engineer. Lavastorm is seeking Technical Consultants / Implementation
Engineers that will be responsible for the implementation, integration ...
www.lavastormtelecom.com/Careers/impeng.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Software Implementation Engineer
sandiego.craigslist.org > internet engineering jobs > Software Implementation Engineer
last modified:Sat Jul 13 08:24:48 2002 ... Software Implementation Engineer. ...
sandiego.craigslist.org/eng/4669089.html - Similar pages

IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER
IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER Branch : Trading Company : TOTALFINAELF, Send
to a friend. Job type. Start date : immediate Location : Paris ...
www.careers.totalfinaelf.com/php/offres/ offre.php?lang=en&of=288 - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

BULLETIN BOARD IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER
BULLETIN BOARD IMPLEMENTATION ENGINEER Branch : Refining Marketing Company
: TOTALFINAELF, Send to a friend. Job type. Start date : immediate ...
www.careers.totalfinaelf.com/php/offres/ offre.php?lang=en&of=252 - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.careers.totalfinaelf.com ]



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Faktycznie takie określenie funkcjonuje (sprawdziłam) w odróżnieniu od wcześniejszej propozycji, która wydaje się zbyt skomplikowana i nie istnieje jako hasło (w całości) w słoniku technicznym.

Pozdrawiam,

TJ