KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

tarcza do cięcia metalu

English translation: metal cutting disc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tarcza do cięcia metalu
English translation:metal cutting disc
Entered by: EWKA

07:09 Aug 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: tarcza do cięcia metalu
-
EWKA
a to nie jest ten "metal cutting disk"?
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a to nie jest ten "metal cutting disk"?Jacek Krankowski
5saw blade for cutting of metals.
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a to nie jest ten "metal cutting disk"?


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: moze byc cuttin wheel, cut-off wheel
1 hr

agree  tunturi: www.rstint.com/HTMLs/cuttingdisk.htm
9 hrs

agree  maciejm
9 hrs

agree  Szymon Cegielka
12 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saw blade for cutting of metals.


Explanation:
saw blade disk for cutting of metals

czy to nie chodzi o pile tarczowa?

gyr6111817: ACCY PROPK SW/FBR/MD(7
... Fine saw blade for fine detailed cutting of wood, plastic and soft metals. Fiber
disk LT-for cutting low tensile-strength materials like glass, plastic, stone ...
www.hobbylinc.com/htm/gyr/gyr6111817.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Date
... sectioning a client part consisting of a thick stainless steel disk ... We use only water
with our saw at an RPM of ... This blade also cuts the metals very cleanly. ...
www.ukam.com/refrences.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225