KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

punkt zdawczo-odbiorczy

English translation: collection point / centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt zdawczo-odbiorczy
English translation:collection point / centre
Entered by: bartek

11:54 Oct 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: punkt zdawczo-odbiorczy
punkt zdawczo-odbiorczy ojelu
Tradeusz
collection point / centre
Explanation:
oil collection point / centre
http://www.link.ca/~swrc/hazardous/hhw-auto.html

http://www.tnrcc.state.tx.us/admin/topdoc/gi/007.pdf

http://www.lboro.ac.uk/admin/hse/epappen1.html
Dobra strona z wszelkimi collection points
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3collection point / centre
bartek
4 +2delivery&receipt pointkterelak


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delivery&receipt point


Explanation:
miedzy innymi ponizej


    Reference: http://.../wei-html/companyinfo/operational_nfo/documentatio...
kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
3 mins

agree  hadraadae
6 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
collection point / centre


Explanation:
oil collection point / centre
http://www.link.ca/~swrc/hazardous/hhw-auto.html

http://www.tnrcc.state.tx.us/admin/topdoc/gi/007.pdf

http://www.lboro.ac.uk/admin/hse/epappen1.html
Dobra strona z wszelkimi collection points

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
24 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Andrzej Lejman: well done
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Andrew :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze :-)