KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

regulamin ochrony przeciwpożarowej

English translation: fire regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:regulamin ochrony przeciwpożarowej
English translation:fire regulations
Entered by: bartek

06:50 Oct 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: regulamin ochrony przeciwpożarowej
1. zakładowy regulamin ochrony p.poż został zatwierdzony przez dyrektora ...
Tradeusz
fire regulations
Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 07:26:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cityofmarion.org/fire/fire_regulations.html
http://www.co.fairfax.va.us/gov/dpwes/publications/pfm/9.htm

Fire regulations
This area is aimed at employers but will also be useful to the self-employed, owners of buildings or their managing agents, and others.

Under the fire regulations, if you employ staff, you need to carry out a fire risk assessment of your workplace and have an emergency plan, although some workplaces do not have to comply.

http://www.london-fire.gov.uk/fire_safety/at_work/fire_regs....

Fire Regulations for Outside Festival Booths
http://www.stanford.edu/dept/EHS/prod/general/fire/festival/...

http://www.nswc.navy.mil/C2/webfire/11320_1.html

Chapter 7-1 FIRE REGULATIONS

Section 7-1-1 Adoption Of Uniform Fire Code

Section 7-1-2 Establishment And Duties Of Bureau Of Fire Prevention

Section 7-1-3 Definitions

Section 7-1-4 Establishments Of Limits Of Districts In Which Storage Of Flammable Or Combustible Liquids Or Anhydrous Ammonia In Outside Aboveground Tanks Is Prohibited

http://www.stormlake.org/city/pages/Storm_Lake_Municipal_Cod...
Fire Regulations


ARTICLE III

Fire Regulations

http://distheightsmd.virtualtownhall.net/Public_Documents/Di...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fire regulations
bartek
3fire fighting regulationsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fire regulations


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 07:26:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cityofmarion.org/fire/fire_regulations.html
http://www.co.fairfax.va.us/gov/dpwes/publications/pfm/9.htm

Fire regulations
This area is aimed at employers but will also be useful to the self-employed, owners of buildings or their managing agents, and others.

Under the fire regulations, if you employ staff, you need to carry out a fire risk assessment of your workplace and have an emergency plan, although some workplaces do not have to comply.

http://www.london-fire.gov.uk/fire_safety/at_work/fire_regs....

Fire Regulations for Outside Festival Booths
http://www.stanford.edu/dept/EHS/prod/general/fire/festival/...

http://www.nswc.navy.mil/C2/webfire/11320_1.html

Chapter 7-1 FIRE REGULATIONS

Section 7-1-1 Adoption Of Uniform Fire Code

Section 7-1-2 Establishment And Duties Of Bureau Of Fire Prevention

Section 7-1-3 Definitions

Section 7-1-4 Establishments Of Limits Of Districts In Which Storage Of Flammable Or Combustible Liquids Or Anhydrous Ammonia In Outside Aboveground Tanks Is Prohibited

http://www.stormlake.org/city/pages/Storm_Lake_Municipal_Cod...
Fire Regulations


ARTICLE III

Fire Regulations

http://distheightsmd.virtualtownhall.net/Public_Documents/Di...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  hadraadae
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fire fighting regulations


Explanation:
ew. fire fighting rules


There have been significant regulatory developments in the IAFF’s federal legislative issue involving airport rescue and fire fighting regulations at Canada’s designated and non-designated airports.
http://www.iaff.org/politics/ca/content/memos/CARs303308.htm


    Reference: http://www.broward.cc.fl.us/outlines/FFP2811.pdf
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240