KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zastawki remontowe

English translation: repair gate/penstock/ward/strike


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zastawki remontowe
English translation:repair gate/penstock/ward/strike
Entered by: sHiFtEr

07:06 Oct 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zastawki remontowe
na kanałach układu chłodzenia zostały wykonane komory umożliwiające wpuszczenie zastawek remontowych w celu częśćiowego odstawienia układu
Tradeusz
repair gate/penstock/ward/strike
Explanation:
za Słownikiem technicznym WNT
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3repair gate/penstock/ward/strike
sHiFtEr
3reapir gate
Krzysztof


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reapir gate


Explanation:
sugestia

gate to nazwa zastawki w kanale hydraulicznym

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 168

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repair gate/penstock/ward/strike


Explanation:
za Słownikiem technicznym WNT

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 34