KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

(szyby suszące) rurosuszarki

English translation: tube driers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:(szyby suszące) rurosuszarki
English translation:tube driers
Entered by: Tradeusz

07:32 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: (szyby suszące) rurosuszarki
zmielony węgiel transportowany jest do kotłów poprzez szyby suszące /rurosuszarki/ [pipe driers?]
Tradeusz
tube driers
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.pl/search?q=cache:h5A8MBydW4IC:www.cem...

"Pre-drying may be required for materials with a high moisture content, for example granulated blast furnace slag. Rotary tube driers

Gouda steam heated drum dryers and Vetter steam-tube dryers
DeSpain Engineering drum driers, sectional coolers, tube driers, tube bundle driers, flash driers, fluidized bed combustion, incineration, belt driers, tray driers, contact drying, contact driers, disc driers, vacuum driers, dewatering equipment
http://www.askache.com/AskaChEn.htm

http://member.melbpc.org.au/~allad/files/pittcc111.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tube driers
bartek
2drying pipePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drying pipe


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://jangwoomachine.koreasme.com/product_e.html
    Reference: http://www.yibu.com/product16e.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube driers


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.pl/search?q=cache:h5A8MBydW4IC:www.cem...

"Pre-drying may be required for materials with a high moisture content, for example granulated blast furnace slag. Rotary tube driers

Gouda steam heated drum dryers and Vetter steam-tube dryers
DeSpain Engineering drum driers, sectional coolers, tube driers, tube bundle driers, flash driers, fluidized bed combustion, incineration, belt driers, tray driers, contact drying, contact driers, disc driers, vacuum driers, dewatering equipment
http://www.askache.com/AskaChEn.htm

http://member.melbpc.org.au/~allad/files/pittcc111.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045