KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

studzienka bezodpływowa

English translation: chamber without outflow / with no outlet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:studzienka bezodpływowa
English translation:chamber without outflow / with no outlet
Entered by: bartek

13:20 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: studzienka bezodpływowa
wycieki kierowane są do studzienki bezodpływowej
Tradeusz
chamber without outflow / with no outlet
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sump without outlet
Natalie
4chamber without outflow / with no outlet
bartek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chamber without outflow / with no outlet


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sump without outlet


Explanation:
Polsko-ang. slownik techniki sanitarnej, "Instalator Polski", 1996

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs