KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

obicie

English translation: sheathing, sheat


23:46 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / textile machinery
Polish term or phrase: obicie
zgrzeblarki
big_fish
English translation:sheathing, sheat
Explanation:
S?ownik WNT
Selected response from:

Tomasz Jurewicz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2sheathing, sheat
Tomasz Jurewicz
1upholstery
Icing


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
upholstery


Explanation:
?????

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 783

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sheathing, sheat


Explanation:
S?ownik WNT

Tomasz Jurewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
132 days

agree  bartek
797 days