KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

frez slimakowy

English translation: Hob, hobbing cutter


17:35 Jan 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / milling
Polish term or phrase: frez slimakowy
frez slimakowy
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:Hob, hobbing cutter
Explanation:
Patrz Słownik WNT
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Hob, hobbing cutterWitold
3bur (czasami bur)Radek Podolski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hob, hobbing cutter


Explanation:
Patrz Słownik WNT

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: maciej andrzejczak
23 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bur (czasami bur)


Explanation:
mam probelm z tym slimakowy.. wiekszosc ma krawedzie robocze 'slimakowo'

do obejrzenia na http://woodworker.com/Carving.htm (ok 3/4 strony w dol) i zblizenie na http://woodworker.com/cgi-bin/FULLPRES.exe?PARTNUM=945-480&L...


Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281