KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

komutacyjny

English translation: commutative


16:08 Jan 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: komutacyjny
sprawność komutacyjna lub usługowa systemu
Joanna Budzicka
Poland
English translation:commutative
Explanation:
commutative = adj. of commutation; involving exchange or replacement[Webster's]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commutative
leff
3commutationsmarinella


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commutation


Explanation:
maybe also change, substitution

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commutative


Explanation:
commutative = adj. of commutation; involving exchange or replacement[Webster's]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239