KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

parcela zabudowana domem mieszkalnym

English translation: lot with a house built on it


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:parcela zabudowana domem mieszkalnym
English translation:lot with a house built on it
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

16:18 Jan 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: parcela zabudowana domem mieszkalnym
nieruchomosc stanowi parcele zabudowana domem mieszkalnym
Pogon
lot with a house built on it
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5block of land with a house
Teresa Goscinska
3lot with a house built on itPiotr Kurek
Summary of reference entries provided
developed with a building
literary

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lot with a house built on it


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://cebuproperties.com/maria_luisa/index.html
    Reference: http://www.dor.state.nc.us/practitioner/sales/bulletins/sect...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
block of land with a house


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225




Reference comments


3303 days
Reference: developed with a building

Reference information:
Identified as Block 29002/Lot 45 on the Township Tax Maps, the property
contains approximately five (5) acres. The property currently is developed
with a warehouse/office flex building containing approximately 33,186
square feet.
http://www.montgomery.nj.us/depts/landuse/2008 COAH FAIR SHA...

literary
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 35