KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Budownictwo wodne

English translation: Water engineering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Budownictwo wodne
English translation:Water engineering

14:57 Jan 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Budownictwo wodne
Fragment z folderu firmie.
Działalność:
budownictwo wodne
inżynieria środowiskowa
Magda
water engineering
Explanation:
przez analogie do civil engineering
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1water engineering
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4hydro-engineering
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water engineering


Explanation:
przez analogie do civil engineering


    Reference: http://www.ieaust.org.au/about_us/natcomm/water/
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydro-engineering


Explanation:
"Student wins Ontario Hydro Engineering Scholarship."


    Reference: http://www.carleton.ca/duc/tic/twac/97/nov6/s5.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239