KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

suwnica kuźnicza

English translation: forge shop crane


10:07 Mar 24, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hutnictwo
Polish term or phrase: suwnica kuźnicza
??
Django
Poland
English translation:forge shop crane
Explanation:
IMHO raczej tak
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3forge shop crane
leff
3forging crane
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forging crane


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forge shop crane


Explanation:
IMHO raczej tak

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239