KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

niszczarka dokumentów

English translation: shredder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niszczarka dokumentów
English translation:shredder
Entered by: MonikaSojka

07:40 Mar 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: niszczarka dokumentów
maszyna do niszczenia dokumentów
micha urbanek
shredder
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7shredder
MonikaSojka
5 +1shredderBalbina Pędziwiatr
4 +1shredder
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
shredder


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: dokładnie tak!
30 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
51 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Goscinska
4 hrs

agree  bartek
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shredder


Explanation:
sorry, I can't provide explanations in Esperanto.

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Why in Esperanto?
11 hrs
  -> the asker requested explanations in Esperanto, at least that's what I got when answering

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shredder


Explanation:
?


    Reference: http://cgi.btinfo.com.pl/cgi-bin/szukaj.pl?text=niszczarka+d...
Balbina Pędziwiatr
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
9 hrs