KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

punkt sprzedazy lodow

English translation: ice cream outlet


10:12 Mar 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: punkt sprzedazy lodow
np lada w galerii centrum handlowego
sebos
English translation:ice cream outlet
Explanation:
Jeśli lada, a nie budka :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2booth
PAS
5ice cream outlet
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
booth


Explanation:
ice cream booth

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
7 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
12 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ice cream outlet


Explanation:
Jeśli lada, a nie budka :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045