KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

hala restauracyjna

English translation: dining hall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:hala restauracyjna
English translation:dining hall
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

10:13 Mar 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: hala restauracyjna
pomieszczenie do siedzenia, gdzie jest wiecej lad roznych sieci, ale wspolna powierchnia do spozywania
sebos
dining hall
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5food court
Pawel Bartoszewicz
3dining hall
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dining hall


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
food court


Explanation:
każde większe centrum handlowe ma food court


    Reference: http://www.virtualvancouver.com/shopping6.html
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373