KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

para technologiczna

English translation: process steam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:para technologiczna
English translation:process steam
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

21:00 Apr 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / krajalnica
Polish term or phrase: para technologiczna
instalacja pary technologicznej
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
process steam
Explanation:
process steam = para technologiczna
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6process steam
leff
2technological steamRadek Podolski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
technological steam


Explanation:
ryzykujac baty za googlocholizm..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 21:07:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i ortografie ;)

GOOGLOHOLIZM


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
process steam


Explanation:
process steam = para technologiczna
[E-P Dictionary of Science and Technology]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radek Podolski: musza byc jakies priorytety :)
28 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: yup
3 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

agree  bartek: I knew that, I knew that! :-)
9 hrs

agree  maitland
17 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
18 hrs