KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

usunąć awarię

English translation: resolve/remove a technical problem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usunąć awarię
English translation:resolve/remove a technical problem
Entered by: bartek

11:53 May 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: usunąć awarię
konieczności prowadzenia akcji ratowniczej dla ochrony życia lub zdrowia ludzkiego albo -dla ochrony mienia lub usunięcia awarii

??????
bartek
resolve/remove a technical problem
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dzięki. Byłeś pierwszy z resolve
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resolve failure
leff
4eliminate a failureRobert Zawadzki
4resolve/remove a technical problem
Pawel Czernecki
3remove failure/breakdownPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remove failure/breakdown


Explanation:
propozycja - moze tak?
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolve/remove a technical problem


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Dzięki. Byłeś pierwszy z resolve

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolve failure


Explanation:
lub
resolve damage



leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
18 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eliminate a failure


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.thequalityportal.com/q_CoQ.htm
Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172