KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

kompleks biurowy

English translation: office complex


11:48 May 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kompleks biurowy
realizowany przez wynajmujacego, w ktorym najemca wynajmie powierzchnie ....
sebos
English translation:office complex
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3office complex
MonikaSojka
4office compoundpidzej


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
office complex


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=offic...
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min

neutral  pidzej: jaki sens podawać link do google'a?
16 mins
  -> link do googla podalam, zeby aker mogl sobie przejrzec te strony, czyli zamiast wypisywania w notatkach 50 linkow 'office complex'

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr

agree  nrabate
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office compound


Explanation:
inna możliwość

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733